?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 August 2009 @ 11:35 pm
Gifs  

Yo, I'm back again :D

 

Took me some time but I made new gifs x3

And it's because I found another gif-app and it makes everything so much easier :D

For those who want to know, I'm a mac user and I use "mpeg-streamclip" 

to cut the single pictures out of the vid and then insert them in "giftedmotion"

and dadam~ the gif is made  :D

Not adding every single picture in anymore x3 haha~
But sadly there's some kind of transparent issue >.<
Gotta fix this at my next try~ 
(BTW, IMAGESHACK SUX!!!)

 

But I don't wanna bore you with long text xd

I know you wanna see the gifs now and I'm not even sure if anybody reads this xD

Well, still PLEASE DON'T USE DIRECT LINKS TO MY IMAGES, 

because this is KILLIN' MY BANDWIDTH!!

UPLOAD THEM YOURSELF WHEN SHARING OR LINK TO MY LIVEJOURNAL,

NOT TO THE GIFS THEMSELVES!

 

CREDITS ARE APPRECIATED.

Feel free to share the gifs, JUST DON'T CLAIM THEM AS YOURS!

The gifs MAY CONTAIN SPOILERS xd but I don't think so... ;D

 

Well I guess that's it.



[Showa x Heisei] 2009.03.08 Koki + Hey Say Jump- RESCUE (9)
(way too gorgeous Koki, with HSJ~ and unfortunaltely some white spaces everywhere ;__; sry~)


  

  

  

   

  

[Hadaka no Shounen] 2002.03.16 Ep.43 - Kame, Koki, Maru, Junno chibi (55)
(Gorgeous Junno, funny&cute Kame, gorgeous&funny Koki
and some screamy Maru~ xD + some Kokame :D)

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  


 
[Cartoon KAT-TUN] Ep. 122 - 2009/08/12 (29)
(ahh, damn transparency D: new app -> I'm sorry for the white places everywhere ;__;
Still this episode was so cute :DDD Kame *O* I'm dying because of that man, you know ^^'
Oh and Maru is gorgeous with his ^^' -smile <3 + omg UEDAS SIXPACK!!!!!~ damn xD
and how he kinda fails at sports xDDD sry, I think it's cute~ ne?)


















(Maru really is like ^__^'''''''' *drop* <3~ haha)






















(I'm sure lots of people died from this stare <3)



















+MINNA, I have a request, I'm searching for someone to make me a real nice avatar~
Some Kame picture for my
last.fm page~
Because the lj-icons are kinda small for this webpage ^^'
Last.fm says "On your profile, your image will be 126 pixels wide, with a maximum height of 252 pixels."
so, this is the max. size~ I think a little smaller would be better, like 120/200 or something like that…
If anyone is willing to make a cute Kame-avatar (as PNG!) for me, I'd appreciate ^.^

I'm still taking avatars, if anyone's willing to make some xD
SINCE YOU CAN NEVER HAVE ENOUGHT OF THOSE XDDD

but 
ninillie made me some nice ones already~ 
Thanks again~~~ <33












Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Tegomass
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
kittycat666kittycat666 on August 31st, 2009 03:42 pm (UTC)
lol~ I read some of your fanfics, I guess xDD
You're so welcome :DDDD
Glad you like my gifs <3~
(Deleted comment)
kittycat666kittycat666 on August 31st, 2009 04:15 pm (UTC)
Yup, I read the Dr. Kazu-story you wrote recently ^____^
I even wrote a comment, if I recall it right xD
It was cute~
akanishりん: こうきbroken_akatsuki on August 31st, 2009 01:05 pm (UTC)
eeeh so many kouki!!! it's like heaven for me!!!!
taking some, thank you ;]
kittycat666kittycat666 on August 31st, 2009 03:43 pm (UTC)
Yup, lots of Koki~ xDD
Glad you're in heaven :DDD
And Koki was so adorable in that Hadaka no Shonen episode ^__^
darkokamedarkokame on August 31st, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^^
So many Koki :D

kittycat666kittycat666 on August 31st, 2009 03:44 pm (UTC)
Glad to be making some Koki-fans happy~ <3
lolokamelolokame on August 31st, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
so funny koki!!!

5555

thank a lot for sharing^^
Mystical_Powers: Kame Peacemystical_powers on August 31st, 2009 02:21 pm (UTC)
I definately did die from that stare ^_^
Luckily I was brought back so I could see more Kame XD
kittycat666kittycat666 on August 31st, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
ahahaa~ yes, we con be lucky, we can still watch Kame ^__^
I was like sitting next to my dad, when I watched Kame's stare
and he was like "Why are you so enthusiastic all of a sudden?" xDDDD
I was close to dying from grinning to much xd lol
Mystical_Powers: Kamenashi Kazuyamystical_powers on September 1st, 2009 09:42 am (UTC)
Haha I watched episode 94 of Cartoon KAT-TUN the other day [where they get the health check] and I died when Kame whispered into the Nurses ear and I was like "o-m-g if that was me, I'd have just died. I nearly did then!" haha
kittycat666kittycat666 on September 1st, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
xDD Yeah, that episode was another killer xDD
I would've died on the spot, because my heart would like run out of my body, totally DOKI DOKI 8DDD
Like also that episode Jin had that marriage interview and Kame was pulling that lady in this drunk scene,
telling her he'd bring her home 8D
He's so caring~
Mystical_Powers: Kamemystical_powers on September 2nd, 2009 05:19 pm (UTC)
Haha same here. My heart would've just flatlined lol
Oo I haven't seen that episode yet! Must see soon XD do you know which episode it is?
Haha I was watching Hey Hey Hey Telephone Box one time and they said "So Kamenashi is very caring?" and he said "Really? Not as much as you think" haha I swear he lied at that XD
Love your icon ^_^
kittycat666kittycat666 on September 2nd, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
Ahhh~
I think it was epsiode #117 8DDD
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jm_6aMaizyg
There are some parts of it subtitles by violinrox on youtube ;DDD
Kame is so understating himself xDD
I mean, he visits juniors cons~ invites them to eat together and such~ 8D
That's so nice, who wouldn't want a sempai like this x33
Aww~ your icon is just as cute as mine <33~
Since it's both Kame, ne xDD ultimate cuteness~
Mystical_Powers: Kamemystical_powers on September 3rd, 2009 03:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the link ^_^
Hehe I love how he goes to support the Juniors Concerts =D
Aww love him <3
Haha it's beyond ultimate cutness XD
kittycat666kittycat666 on September 3rd, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC)
You're welcome :DDD
And you're so right,
Kame is really beyond ultimate cuteness xDDDD
If that's possible, then only Kame can reach somewhere beyond that point of cuteness xDDDD lol~

And I think I found the ultimate evidence for this:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cy96jB_XjsY

I mean, no boy can actually say "cho kawaii" like he does in this Cartoon KAT-TUN episode!!! *dead serious* è.é
xDDD Right? That's beyond ultimate cuteness xd lol~
(no subject) - mystical_powers on September 4th, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
loveproof_notloveproof_not on August 31st, 2009 02:38 pm (UTC)
Snagging loads! Thanks for sharing!
Yes, I dies when Kame did the stare. <3
kittycat666kittycat666 on August 31st, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC)
Japan's ambulance must've been working hard all night,
when this episode was aired xd
Glad you like my gifs ^__^
(Deleted comment)
kittycat666kittycat666 on August 31st, 2009 03:40 pm (UTC)
Woooah, you'd really do this? :DD
I'd even make some gifs in exchange,
you could choose a special scene from any video you want ^____^
I'm not good at choosing a picture for avatars, so you can choose ^^y
I'm really glad someone wants to do this :DDD
Thanks so much~
(Deleted comment)
kittycat666kittycat666 on August 31st, 2009 04:09 pm (UTC)
:D niice~
Yeah, of course I'll make you some gifs~
If you can think of any specific video (take your time ;D)
to make gifs of, just send me a link
(even youtube link would be okay ^^)
so I can download it
and I'll make some of this then ^^
But I'll make some Kame gifs anyway
(since I love him as much as you do :D)
Ahhh~ I'm so glad you're helping me out~ <333 thanks again
(Deleted comment)
kittycat666kittycat666 on August 31st, 2009 04:24 pm (UTC)
Colors~~~ hard to choose x3
I like them warm & simple xDDDD~
I also like this kinda antique look on pictures~
But I dunno if this explanation helps you in any case xd lol~
I just trust you ^^ and since you wanna do some more,
I guess there'll be some nice ones :DDD

Btw, you have some messenger? like yahoo or something?
I'd love to flail with you about Kame some more xDD~
ジェイミ ☆ j a i m i ejaimsterr on August 31st, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
taking a few!
thanks!!
auresaures on August 31st, 2009 03:09 pm (UTC)
aaaah XD kame made me fangirl so much <33 thanks!!
kittycat666kittycat666 on August 31st, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
same with me~
He's just way too addictive, ne? <3
animenrockanimenrock on August 31st, 2009 07:02 pm (UTC)
i think...i saved every kame gif u had up there lol. simply just love that man. thank you~
kame_lovelove: HJLkame_lovelove on August 31st, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC)
thanks XDD
took few kame's gif
himesparkleshimesparkles on September 1st, 2009 03:52 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for the gifs...I had to go grab a box of tissue after seeing Kame's gifs. ^^
kittycat666kittycat666 on September 3rd, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
lol~~ xDD
you're welcome~ 8D
Numix: peacegagulan on September 1st, 2009 04:57 am (UTC)
SUPER CUTE KOKI!!!
Taking all JunnO's, some Koki's cute face, a few KoKame & KoDA!!

THANK YOU~
kittycat666kittycat666 on September 1st, 2009 09:02 am (UTC)
aww~ You're welcome :DD
Koki&Junno were so adorable in that Junior-clip x3
Numix: JunKigagulan on September 2nd, 2009 03:51 pm (UTC)
DEFINITELY ADORABLE!
I faint when I saw JunnO's scratching his body!!!

Plez make more & let me live with happiness!
*big eyes*
kittycat666kittycat666 on September 2nd, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
Of course I'll make some more~ 8D
I've already downloaded some nice
performance clips I could make sweet gifs from~

But it'll take it's time ^^'
Making the gifs is not the problem, it's kinda done quickly,
but arranging them in this stupid livejournal window after uploading them to even more stupid ImageShack (since Photobucket had issues before <.<), this time it took me like 2-3 hours until it was fine and the links all worked xDD
My computer can't handle that many gifs in one window xd

But just wait 8D
I'll make more and upload more~ *hugs*
Numix: SweeT JunDagagulan on September 3rd, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
REALLY?! PLEZ! PLEZ DO THAT! *excited*
TAKE ALL THE TIME & WILLING TO WAIT FOR IT bcoz you wanna make them! .>///<

Maybe bcoz you upload so many & my computer hates me~

CANT WAIT! just kidding~ Plez do upload & will take! DEFINITELY!
*HUGS*
rim1789rim1789 on September 1st, 2009 08:11 am (UTC)
... I officially died because of Kame's stare.

* excited fangirl mode on * OMG! He is so CUTE and HOT and AWESOME! and * scream *

Thanks for those gif! I love yooooou !! <3

Lol, when I watch KCT or any tv shows that involves Kame on youtube, I also sometimes find myself grinning like crazy.

How could people can saw him do something like that and not react ? This is too much to bear >_< * smile, smile, smiiiiiiile * XD

I wish I could help you make an avatar, but I don't know how to do it>_< ! Gomen ne

kittycat666kittycat666 on September 1st, 2009 09:01 am (UTC)
Haha~
Kame's secret turtle power~ To make others grin like hell xDDDD
Even the other KAT-TUN members had to grin seeing him like that xDDD
I'm glad you like the gifs~~ x3
nay: r&jelledanse on September 1st, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
Aww so much Koki love! There's not enough going around sadly. Took so many of them, thanks so much :D
kittycat666kittycat666 on September 1st, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
Yeah, sadly~ >O<
But he is so gorgeous~
Iloved him on that Hadaka no Shonen clip 8DD
Glad you like my gifs ^__^ *hugs*
MMM: kokamewasabidreams on September 1st, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
feeling slightly koki-obssessed today, taking ALLLLLL :DDDD
kittycat666kittycat666 on September 1st, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
8D
It's because he is gorgeous~
Glad you like the gifs *hugs*
MMM: yamamotoyuusukewasabidreams on September 2nd, 2009 07:54 am (UTC)
he's def my fav in KT :]

thanks for teaching me how to do gifs ;)
kittycat666kittycat666 on September 2nd, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
I can't help it, Kame is my favortie~
His stare captured me and I could never leave~ lol
But Koki is really awesome, I love the kindness
underneath his kinda harsh self 8D

Oh so you read my description 8D
This kinda makes me happy, because I thought noone would read this stuff xDDDDD *hugs*
MMM: koyashigewasabidreams on September 3rd, 2009 10:22 am (UTC)
me too, i really really like how sweet koki is on the inside :]

ofc i read it, as a fellow mac user i felt I had to :)
kittycat666kittycat666 on September 3rd, 2009 06:44 pm (UTC)
Yaay 8D
It's rare to find people in here, who use a mac and it's also rare to find people who really read my description xDDD~
It's nice to have found someone with both features ;DD haha~
*hugs*

I've read some j-web entries by Koki and I was stunned how caring he is, for example when he wrote about his parents 8D
It's really nice, I like it, when he's talking like that, when he's on TV and told something like this, he would act very embarrassed xDDDD And that's so cute~
But when he's all tough, it's also kinda cute, because most of the time, he's smiling ^___^ so nice~
MMM: miyaviwasabidreams on September 5th, 2009 02:31 pm (UTC)
aaawe *hugs back*

i've read those too, and i was really touched by how deep he is. Like, he acts all tough but on the inside he's such a sweetie :]
It's so fun 'cuz he's always like "kawaii~~!" x) i think he sometimes forgets to act tough >.0
(no subject) - kittycat666 on September 6th, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wasabidreams on September 7th, 2009 07:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
edthegreatedthegreat on September 9th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
taking some!^^ thank you..they are so cute
★-------モノクロShootingStar-------★: maru aww handscha2maruko on October 3rd, 2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
minna is really cute..flail on koki ^^

I'll take some, will credit ^_^